Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25
26

European Day of Languages

Netball Yr 10 v Alton Convent B A

Year 7&8 Football V Luckley House A

27

Individual AM and Whole School Photographs PM – Tempest

28

National Poetry Day

Prep School Parental Forum

29

u9 Football and Netball V Waverley (H)

30
1
2
3

ISA Art Competition (Maidenhead)

Year 7&8 Football V Ormiston Six Villages Academy, in the FA cup AWAY

4

U10 and U11 Football and Netbal V Waverley (A)

5

Netball Yr 9 & Yr 11 v Weydon A

6

Year 3 Butser Farm Visit

ISA Junior Golf

ISA Triathlon (Yr4-6)

7
8
9

Level 2 Higher Project Qualification – Research Skills Day at Southampton University

Year 7 -10 Swimming Gala at Heathfield

10

Intrumental Recital

11

U11 Netball V Barfield (H)

u11 and 10 Football V LVS (A)

Senior Swimming ESSA Relays Horsham 12:30pm start (TBC finish)

Cheer leading taster sessions for Year 1 to Year 6 in Woodlands Hall

PTC workshop onsite Year 10 & 11 Drama

12

Year 6 Trip to London

Year 10/11 Art and Textile students trip to London

13

U9 Football V Grey House (H)

World Education Games

14

World Education Games

15

World Education Games

16

Spanish and Food trip to Barcelona

Year 5 – 8 Swimming Gala at Yateley Manor (times TBC)

Year 7 – 11 Swimming time trials at Aldershot Garrison

Tempest Nursery Individual Photos

NSPCC Workshop. Year 5 at 10am and Year 6 at 11am

17

Spanish and Food trip to Barcelona

Year 7&8 Boys Rugby Festival

Years 4-6 Swimming Gala at St Mary’s

Year 7 and 11 Buddy Evening in Woodlands

18

Spanish and Food trip to Barcelona

Half Term begins (3.40pm with after-school care and prep until 6pm) and (Nursery 6pm)

Music GCSE trip to concert of Set Work 2 – 7.30pm

Whole School Mufti Day (Year R – Year 11)

19

Spanish and Food trip to Barcelona

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

School returns

Years 7 – 11 Swimming time trials at Aldershot Garrison

World Challenge Assembly Years 9 & 10

U12 FA cup V Dedworth Middle School. Home

Meet the tutor evening – for Year 7 Parents in MB3 & MB4

31

Yr 6/7 & Yr8 Netball v Weydon AWAY

1

U11 Football V Barfield (H)

U11 Netball V Dolphin A

Year 8 Parents Evening

2
3

Year 9, 10 and 11 PGL Netball Tournament – Leave at 3pm on Friday and back at 5pm Sunday

U11 ISA National Rugby in Bedford

U9 Netball v Barfield A

4

Year 9, 10 and 11 PGL Netball Tournament – Leave at 3pm on Friday and back at 5pm Sunday

5

Year 9, 10 and 11 PGL Netball Tournament – Leave at 3pm on Friday and back at 5pm Sunday

+ Export Events