Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Half term

30

Half term

31

Half term

1

Half term

2

Half term

3
4
5

History – International Relations. 9:00am start

Year 10 Reports – handed out to students

Senior Production Rehearsals

6

Art Trip Year 10/11

English Language 1. 9:00am start

Geography 2. 1:30pm start

3AH and Year 10 Art trip to a Gallery

Prep school concert rehearsals in Cheswycks

7

ISA Regional Athletics @ TVAC

Computing. 9:00am start

German 9:00am start

Senior Production Rehearsals

8

Maths – Calculator 1. 9:00am start

Prep Assembly – Father Martyn

Rounders – Year 9 v Cove HOME

9

Chemistry 1. 9:00am start

Music. 1:30pm start

10
11
12

English Language 2. 9:00am start

Year 4 Passage to India Exhibition

Year 3&4 – Summer enrichment trip

Year 5&6 – Summer enrichment trip

Senior Production Rehearsals

13

Maths – Calculator 2. 9:00am start

Prep Concert in Cheswycks

Prep Concert in Cheswycks

Prep school concert rehearsals in Cheswycks

14

Additional Science – Module 3. 9:00am start

Physics 1. 9:00am start

History – British Society. 1:30pm start

Reception Class hosting Father’s Day breakfast in Cheswycks

2JA to Basingstoke Canal Centre

15

Child Development. 9:00am start

Further Maths – Non-calculator. 9:00am start

Prep Assembly – 5BC to Parents

Prep Assembly – 5BC to parents

Senior School Trip to see Annie the Musical

16

Additional Science – Module 4. 9:00am start

Biology 2. 9:00am start

Food & Nutrition. 1:30pm start

Year 5 Geography Field Trip

U8/9 rounders v Barfield AWAY

17

ESSA Primary Relays National Final at Sheffield (Qualifiers only)

18
19

Year 10 Geography Residential Field Trip (3 Days)

Chemistry 2. 9:00am start

Further Maths – Calculator. 9:00am start

ISA National Athletics Monday at the Alexander Stadium in Birmingham

Senior Production Rehearsals

20

Year 10 Geography Residential Field Trip (3 Days)

Prep School Sports Day – KS1 9:15-10:30am KS2 11am-12:30pm

21

Year 10 Geography Residential Field Trip (3 Days)

Physics 2. 9:00am start

International Women in Engineering Day 2017 at QinetiQ – Group of Year 8s

U10/11 cricket V LVS AWAY

Senior Production Rehearsals

22

Statistics. 9:00am start

Prep School Parental Forum

Prep Assembly – Sharing Assembly

Years 3-6 Swimming Gala Crosfields

Rounders Yr 9 v Wavell H

23

Moving Up Day and Induction Day

Year 11 Leavers’ Ball

24
25
26

Year 5 Taster Day (Day 1)

Year 6 and Year 7 – Guildford Shakespeare Company Workshop

Senior Production Rehearsals – ALL CAST

27

Year 5 Taster Day (Day 2)

Rounders Yr 9 and Yr 10 v Eggars A

28

GCSE Art Exhibition – Art Room

Junior District Athletics Championships (Yrs 6-8) @ Aldershot Millitary Stadium

U10/11 rounders boys and girls v Hurst Lodge AWAY

Year 3 Book Launch (parents from 2:30 – 3:30pm)

Senior Production Rehearsals – ALL CAST

29

Senior School Sports Day

Prep Assembly – (am) Year 6 Leaver’s Assembly

Year 6 Leaver’s Assembly

30

Art/Textiles trip for Year 9s who’ve opted for Art/Tex and Year 10 Art

Year 6 Trip to London

U8/9 rounders boys & girls HOME

1

Senior Production Rehearsals – ALL CAST

2
+ Export Month's Events
";